Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C.
Palmitic and Stearic
Moringa oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products.