peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.
L-menthol, menthyl acet., Isomenthone, L-menthone
Peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry.