Ambrette is a medicinal plant that is aromatic in nature native to India from the Malvaceae family. It is also known as Abelmoschus moschatus. The seeds of Ambrette have sweet, flowery, heavy fragrances similar to musk. Ambrette is rich in linoleic acid and is used in the manufacturing of luxury perfumery, cosmetic products as well as in form of an additive in chewing tobacco.
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL
100% PURE & NATURAL
Botonical Name : Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
CAS # : 84455-19-6
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Pale Yellow color with a distinct wine or brandy like odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Plant Part Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Right from the day one of our business formation, we have been working with a mission to have strong footholds in the markets of essential oils. We are doing it by adding a wide variety of aroma oils in our portfolio for the respectable clients. As we are the best in our industry, we not just get numerous orders from Indian customers but also from clients based in Asia Pacific, Japan, France, Australia, USA and South America. The enthusiasm which we have makes us stand out of the market race, it leads us towards putting more efforts to serve customers.
We are proud of serving a huge clientele across the world. Our track record which includes many names who repetitively purchase products from us makes our company successful.
We only offer pure natural essential oils to customers as we do not believe in playing with their trust, rather we believe in building relations.
We respect our customers and provide them support whenever they require it from us. We quickly response to the queries of customers and help them in getting the best essential oils.