Bay Leaf Oil is made from Bay leaf, the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of ‘Sweet bay’, ‘bay laurel’, ‘Noble laurel’ & ‘True laurel’, its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy.
alpha pinene, beta pinene, alpha terpineol, chavicol, eugenol, and limonene, geranyl acetate, linalool, myrcene, methyl chavicol and neral,Methyl eugenol
Bay Leaf Oil is commercially used as a constituent for men’s soaps, colognes, cosmetics and hair tonics. It is also used in sauces, soups, stews and other food items.