Cucumber oil is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. The oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content. Cucumber oil is put to brilliant use in moisturizing soaps.
Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid, Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.
CUCUMBER CARRIER OIL
100% PURE & NATURAL
Botonical Name : Cucumis Sativa
CAS # : N/A
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Solubility : Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.918 – 0.930 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.470 – 1.480 @ 20°C
Flash Point : >260°C
Major Constituents : Linoleic Acid
Plant Part Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Right from the day one of our business formation, we have been working with a mission to have strong footholds in the markets of essential oils. We are doing it by adding a wide variety of aroma oils in our portfolio for the respectable clients. As we are the best in our industry, we not just get numerous orders from Indian customers but also from clients based in Asia Pacific, Japan, France, Australia, USA and South America. The enthusiasm which we have makes us stand out of the market race, it leads us towards putting more efforts to serve customers.
We are proud of serving a huge clientele across the world. Our track record which includes many names who repetitively purchase products from us makes our company successful.
We only offer pure natural essential oils to customers as we do not believe in playing with their trust, rather we believe in building relations.
We respect our customers and provide them support whenever they require it from us. We quickly response to the queries of customers and help them in getting the best essential oils.