Musk Melon Oil is extracted from the seeds of Musk Melon. Its oil is known for its purity and natural.
This oil is used in skincare products with light texture. It is easily used facial and body massage oils, skin care and hair care products.
Botonical Name : Cucumismelo
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellowish liquid with sweet and nutty Odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : N/A
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : N/A
Plant Part Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed