Peach Kernel Oil is obtained from the kernel. Rich in natural content, this is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly.
Oleic, Llinoleic, Palmitic, Erucic, Gadoleic, Oleic
Peach Kernel Oil is used in massage, cosmetics and soap manufacturing especially favoured for facial massages as it encourages suppleness and elasticity.
Botonical Name : PrunusPersica
CAS # : 8002-78-6
Country of Origin : USA
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.910 – 0.920 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.465 – 1.475 @ 20°C
Flash Point : >250°C
Major Constituents : Oleic Acid
Plant Part Used : Kernel
Extraction Method : Cold-pressed