Peanut Oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma. Peanut carrier oil is not that commonly used in aromatherapy; however it has a wide array of therapeutic uses.
Arachidic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Behenic Acid Lignoceric.
Peanut Oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.