Peppermint Oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.
L-Menthol, isomenthone, menthol, menthone, methofuran, 1,8-cineole, a-pinene
Peppermint Oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.