The botanical name of Saffron is “Crocus Sativus”. The flowers grown on this plant are used for the extraction of saffron absolute 5%, utilizing the solvent extraction process. Saffron Absolute is a dark liquid with brown colour and has a woody, hay aroma. It contains nutrients like lipids, carbohydrates, cellulose, polypeptides, and minerals. Saffron is quite beneficial for improving eye-sight and heart problems. It is an excellent remedy for cough, asthma, depression, and stress. Saffron has pleasant woody, hay aroma which is very mesmerizing in nature due to which it is used in making perfumes. Saffron also finds its usage in the cosmetic industry as it is highly beneficial in the treatment of oily skin, scars, pimples, acne, and other skin problems. It helps to have healthy and glowing skin.
SAFFRON ABSOLUTE OIL 5%
100% PURE & NATURAL
Right from the day one of our business formation, we have been working with a mission to have strong footholds in the markets of essential oils. We are doing it by adding a wide variety of aroma oils in our portfolio for the respectable clients. As we are the best in our industry, we not just get numerous orders from Indian customers but also from clients based in Asia Pacific, Japan, France, Australia, USA and South America. The enthusiasm which we have makes us stand out of the market race, it leads us towards putting more efforts to serve customers.
We are proud of serving a huge clientele across the world. Our track record which includes many names who repetitively purchase products from us makes our company successful.
We only offer pure natural essential oils to customers as we do not believe in playing with their trust, rather we believe in building relations.
We respect our customers and provide them support whenever they require it from us. We quickly response to the queries of customers and help them in getting the best essential oils.